Track 1. Technologies for Open Learning and Education (i-OPENLearn@ICALT2018)

Diana Andone, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania [Co-ordinator]
Vanessa Chang, Curtin University, Australia
Paloma Diaz, Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain
Carmen Holotescu, Ioan Slavici University of Timisoara, Romania
Jiyou Jia, Peking University, China
Vincent Wai-Leuk Tam, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China
Jon Dron, Athabasca University, Canada

Track 2. Adaptive and Personalised Technology-Enhanced Learning (APTeL@ICALT2018)

Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania [Co-ordinator]
Yacine Atif, University of Skovde, Sweden
Sabine Graf, Athabasca University, Canada
Sharon I-Han Hsiao, Arizona State University, USA
Kyparisia Papanikolaou, School of Pedagogical and Technological Education, Greece

Track 3. Wireless, Mobile, Pervasive and Ubiquitous Technologies for Learning (WMUTE@ICALT2018)

Ulrike Lucke, University of Potsdam, Germany [Co-ordinator]
Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Eric Klopfer, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Marcelo Milrad, Linnaeus University, Sweden
Hiroaki Ogata, Kyoto University, Japan
Marcus Specht, Open University, The Netherlands


Track 4. Digital Game and Intelligent Toy Enhanced Learning (DIGITEL@ICALT2018)

Maiga Chang, Athabasca University, Canada [Co-ordinator]
Baltasar Fernández-Manjón, Complutense University of Madrid, Spain
Ju-Ling Shih, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Seng Yue Wong, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Track 5. Computer Supported Collaborative Learning (CSCL@ICALT2018)

Andreas Harrer, University of Applied Sciences Dortmund, Germany[Co-ordinator]
Andreas Lingnau, Humboldt Universität zu Berlin, Germany
Lanqin Zheng, Beijing Normal University, China
Stavros Demetriadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Yannis Dimitriadis, University of Valladolid, Spain

Track 6. Big Data in Education and Learning Analytics (BDELA@ICALT2018)

Vive Kumar, Athabasca University, Canada [Co-ordinator]
Demetrios Sampson, University of Piraeus, Greece, and Curtin University, Australia
Dirk Ifenthaler, University of Mannheim, Germany and Curtin University, Australia
Xiao Hu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Abelardo Pardo, University of Sydney, Australia

Track 7. Technology-Enhanced Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Education (TeSTEM@ICALT2018)

Rita Kuo,New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology, US[Co-ordinator]
Maggie M. Wang, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Margus Pedastre, University of Tartu, Estonia

Track 8. Technology Enhanced Language Learning (TELL@ICALT2018)

Yu-Ju Lan, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan [Co-ordinator]
Meei-Ling Liaw, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
Pei-Lin Liu, National Chiayi University, Taiwan
Katrin Saks, University of Tartu, Estonia
Wen Yun, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Track 9. Technology Enabled Learning of Thinking Skills (TELoTS@ICALT2018)

Sridhar Iyer, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India [Co-ordinator]
Chandan Dasgupta, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India [Co-ordinator]
Ramkumar Rajendran, Vanderbilt University, USA
Amali Weerasinghe, University of Adelaide, Australia

Track 10. Technology Supported Education for People with Disabilities (TeDISABLE@ICALT2018)

Charalampos Karagiannidis, University of Thessaly, Greece [Co-ordinator]
Fahriye Altinay, Near East University, Cyprus
Silvia Baldiris, Universidad Internacional de la Rioja (UNIR) (Spain)
Jemni Mohamed, University of Tunis, Tunisia

Track 11. Artificial Intelligence and Smart Learning Environments (AISLE@ICALT2018)

Kinshuk, University of North Texas, USA [Co-ordinator]
Nian-Shing Chen, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
Ronghuai Huang, Beijing Normal University, China
Wu-Yuin Hwang, National Central University, Taiwan
Alke Martens, University of Rostock, Germany

Track 12. Augmented Reality and Virtual Worlds in Education and Training (VWET@ICALT2018)

Tassos A. Mikropoulos, University of Ioannina, Greece [Co-coordinator]
Christian Gütl, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Morris S. Y. Jong, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Track 13. Motivational and Affective Aspects in Technology-enhanced Learning (MA-TEL@ICALT2018)

Charles Hodges, Georgia Southern University, USA [coordinator]
Alicia Johnson, Virginia Tech, USA
Lin Lin, University of North Texas, USA
Brenda Cecilia Padilla Rodríguez, Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Track 14. Applications of Semantic Web technologies for Learning (SW-EL@ICALT2018)

Francesco Orciuoli, University of Salerno, Italy [Co-ordinator]
Fernando Bobillo. Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
Ig Bittencourt, Universidade Federal de Alagoas (UFAL), Brazil
Marek Reformat, University of Alberta, Canada
Giuseppe Fenza, University of Salerno, Italy
Sergio Miranda, University of Salerno, Italy
Carlos Bobed, University of Rennes, CNRS, IRISA, France

Doctoral Consortium (DC@ICALT2018)

Michail N. Giannakos, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway [coordinator]
Elvira Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania [coordinator]
Chandan Dasgupta, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Rustam Shadiev, Nanjing Normal University, China